kaitydid33087 (kaitydid33087) wrote,
kaitydid33087
kaitydid33087

  • Mood:

When Random Thoughts Enter My Mind...

I feel so incredibly random right now.  Who knows.  So.  Today was really kinda boring.  I woke up around 10.  Mom fixed coffee cake.  And I pretty much didn't do anything else.  Just laid around today.  It was a jammie day today.  Happens every so often.  My favorite kind of days.  It was pretty much a
So yeah.  But I watched the SAG Awards.  Pretty happy with how it turned out for the most part.  And Worst Cooks in America.  I was upset that Kelly got eliminated.  I think she's been showing the most promise.  Oh well.

I'm feeling random and rawr today.  I don't know.  Just one of those days.  I need more sleep I think.  Or food. 

Anyways, I'm gonna go do something.

Laters.
Subscribe

  • I just finished Mockingjay

    And I LOVED it! OMG! My emotions are overflowing about this book. Seriously. Wow. I can't even.... Just read the Hunger Game series if you…

  • A Circle of Friends: A Livejournal Friending Meme

    Are you looking to add new friends? Come meet and connect with new people! As the old Girl Scout song goes: Make new friends But keep the…

  • FList Friday: Love Meme

    Hello Friends! I decided since Valentine's Day is tomorrow, to do a love meme. I know there's one floating around, but I decided to get…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments