kaitydid33087 (kaitydid33087) wrote,
kaitydid33087
kaitydid33087

  • Mood:

Bleh

I'm tired.  My period is draining every ounce of energy that I have out of me.  I've felt pretty crappy today.  I've been in a lot of pain.  But the cramps kinda magically disappeared a little bit ago.  Who knows though, they'll probably be back soon.  I've had heat on there all day today though.  Makes it feel better.

I've got the job offically!  I called in today and accepted it.  I'm going in Thursday morning to do paperwork.  yay.  I hate paperwork.  I don't offically start till March 1st, but at least it's a job.  And it'll be nice to get out of the house for a few hours every day.  I'm just happy I'll be making money.  I need it. 

And I need to do my taxes.  I dunno why I'm putting it off.  I just hate idea I guess.

Anyways, I don't have much to say, and I'm just really tired today.  I might turn in early.

I'm just gonna relax for now.

Laters.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments