?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

That song has been stuck in my head all day today!

In other news:

I have no words for this Um...yeah...just read it.  That's all I ask of you. It's just...nuts...

Haha!




And there's also that. Courtesy of Jessica! THANK YOU! That made my morning! :D I love it! It makes me laugh!

Those were the only two things that made my day today.

Work was slow, and it was boring. Nothing interesting happened.

Ohhh! Wait, I did make enchiladas for dinner. Mmm mmm mmm! And guacamole and pico. I have the recipes in my head from work. So, if there's anything I'm taking with me, it's the recipes for good food. Honestly, there's nothing wrong with Qdoba in general, it's just a really bad place to work, at least for me. Hopefully, I'll find something new soon. Trying to think positively.

In other news.

My dad is home for a few days, before heading back out.

I love the peace and quiet I've had the past few days. It's fantastic. And very much needed. It's really nice.

Hmm...not sure whatelse...I feel random tonight. XD

Think I'm gonna do a bit of reading and then get some sleep. I'm really tired. Haven't gotten enough sleep this weekend.

Laters!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
acoustics1220
Mar. 22nd, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
That gif is SO AWESOME ♥!!
kaitydid33087
Mar. 22nd, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
I love it so hard! It cracks me up every time I look at it! :D
acoustics1220
Mar. 22nd, 2011 02:06 am (UTC)
C.D. the squirrel?? WHOA.
kaitydid33087
Mar. 22nd, 2011 06:08 am (UTC)
IKR?! Crazy stuff!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Snowpeople
kaitydid33087
kaitydid33087

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner