?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Do Nothing Sort of Day

So, I've been having a weird sleeping schedule lately.  I think I've been drinking too much caffeine too late.  I've been staying up till about 1 or 2 am.  And then I've had some strange dreams recently.  One recently, I was at my middle school, for some weird assembly.  And a friend of mine lost her earring.  So I helped her look for it.  But I couldn't find it.  And then I missed the bus.  And then I saw an old friend of mine, and she offered me a ride home, and I was about to get in the car and go with her.  But then I woke up.  And then this morning I woke up all disoriented.  Which hardly ever happens.  That was weird.

But today was alright.  Been watching "Reba" all day.  Haven't done a whole lot of other stuff.  Went to the grocery store today, I got some Velveeta.  Cause I've had an odd craving for it recently.  And I wanted some ice cream too.  But there wasn't the kind there that  I wanted there.  So I didn't get any.

And that's pretty much it.

Been a pretty low key day.

Not sure what's going on tomorrow.  But yeah, it's been a pretty relaxing weekend.

So I'm gonna get back to "Reba"

Laters

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
jezzibella
Jan. 23rd, 2011 04:44 am (UTC)
I feel you on the weird sleeping schedule! I normally am a restful sleeper. I can sleep in one position and not move. The other morning, I woke up on my stomach (I /never/ sleep on my stomach) with my arm under me, my blankets pushed all over, and my hair all crazy. I was like, wtf happened!? Haha.

I love relaxing weekends! The best.
kaitydid33087
Jan. 23rd, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
Oh I know! I actually held on to one of my stuffed animals all night. I NEVER do that. It was so strange.

Yeah. I do too.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Snowpeople
kaitydid33087
kaitydid33087

Latest Month

September 2016
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner